Thursday , 27 April 2017
Breaking News

Past Jaffrey Cup Champions

        JAFFREY CUP          
Year Winner Venue   Year Winner Venue   Year Winner Venue
1927 G Shand Balgownie 1961 N Henderson Murcar 1989 D C Clark Duff House Royal
1928 A R Grosert Peterhead 1962 I Wright Cruden Bay 1990 J A Fraser Balnagask
1929 F W Wernham Murcar 1963 J H Little Aberdeen Links 1991 K Buchan Buckpool
1930 J A S Glennie Balgownie 1964 A K Pirie Balgownie 1992 K F Hird Aboyne
1931 R Robb Murcar 1965 I V Clark Balgownie 1993 S J Young Peterhead
1932 J Scott Riddell Murcar 1966 A K Pirie Cruden Bay 1994 A J A Crombie Deeside
1933 J Scott Riddell Balgownie 1967 A K Pirie Balgownie 1995 C S Thomson Strathlene
1934 L Middleton Balgownie 1968 A K Pirie Balgownie 1996 G McInnes Turriff
1935 H G McIntosh Murcar 1969 J W Johnston Balgownie 1997 G McInnes Kings Links
1936 J H McKay Hazlehead 1970 A G Booth Banchory 1998 G J Esson Duff House Royal
1937 J Brodie Hazlehead 1971 A K Pirie Murcar 1999 B A Innes Cruden Bay
1938 J Brodie Balgownie 1972 R M Grant Murcar 2000 G J Esson Murcar
1939 to 1945 No Competition 1973 A K Pirie Balgownie 2001 J Mitchell Balgownie
1946 H R Dey Hazlehead 1974 J H Little Murcar 2002 S Wheeler Duff House Royal
1947 J S R Cruickshank Murcar 1975 R M Grant Cruden Bay 2003 B Edmond Banchory
1948 D I Edward Hazlehead 1976 R H Willox Deeside 2004 L Phillips Peterhead
1949 A Mathieson Deeside 1977 B Brooks Banchory 2005 M Halliday Newmachar
1950 L Middleton Balgownie 1978 F J Coutts Duff House Royal 2006 G Taylor Newmachar
1951 J Pressley Balgownie 1979 J A Fraser Balnagask 2007 B Edmond Portlethen
1952 J Pressley Balgownie 1980 E Lindsay Murcar 2008 A Bews Kemnay
1953 G R Murray Balgownie 1981 G Webster Deeside 2009 B Innes Ballater
1954 A Brodie Cruden Bay 1982 A Cruickshank Ballater 2010 C Brechin Turriff
1955 G P Wilson Bieldside 1983 S Stephen Peterhead 2011 C Brechin Kintore
1956 J W Booth Balgownie 1984 A Ritchie Kings Links 2012 C Brechin Oldmeldrum
1957 L Middleton Balgownie 1985 A Ritchie Cruden Bay 2013 D Morrison Royal Tarlair
1958 J W Booth Balgownie 1986 D Jamieson Hazlehead  2014 S Robertson Portlethen
1959 J W Booth Balgownie 1987 J M Crammond Deeside  2015  D Morrison  Fraserburgh
1960 J P Grant Murcar 1988 A Howie Stonehaven  2016  C Stephen  Banchory

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top