Thursday , 27 April 2017
Breaking News

Past Boys Stroke Play Champions

BOYS STROKE-PLAY        
Year Winner Venue   Year Winner Venue   Year Winner Venue
1927 I Melville Balgownie 1961 W B Hogg Aberdeen Links 1988 J Murray Inverurie
1928 D Buchan Peterhead 1962 P D Milne Hazlehead 1989 A S Locke Royal Tarleir
1929 J Scott Riddell Murcar 1963 J Hamilton Balgownie 1990 G Hutcheon Westhill
1930 J Scott Riddell Aberdeen Links 1964 J Wood Peterhead 1991 N McCulloch Hazlehead
1931 L Middleton Bieldside 1965 W S Urquhart Deeside 1992 I F Buchan Turriff
1932 G Leiper Hazlehead 1966 W S Urquhart Hazlehead 1993 S J Young Banchory
1933 J W Booth Stonehaven 1967 M Smith Balgownie 1994 R Douglas Oldmeldrum
1934 J M Beagrie Balnagask 1968 D Chillas Murcar 1995 S Humphrey Inverurie
1935 J M Beagrie Banff 1969 H M Donald Kings Links 1996 G J Gordon Kemnay
1936 A S Finnie Balgownie 1970 G H Nicoll Deeside 1997 S Buchan Ballater
1937 A M Leiper Peterhead 1971 A B Morrice Hazlehead 1998 G Lornie Peterculter
1938 H Smith Murcar 1972 L Middleton Balgownie 1999 R Ramsay Turriff
1939 to 1946 No Competition 1973 J Murray Murcar 2000 M Moir Inverallochy
1947 T Ballantyne Aberdeen Links 1974 V Young Kings Links 2001 M McKechnie Newmachar
1948 T Ballantyne Hazlehead 1975 N Hinks jnr 2002 G McBain Aboyne
1949 R Matthews Aberdeen Links 1976 G J Webster Hazlehead 2003 P McLean Huntly
1950 H Duncan Balgownie 1977 I R Miller Turriff 2004 R Young Oldmeldrum
1951 A Brodie Deeside 1978 I R Miller Balgownie 2005 S Fraser Inchmarlo
1952 A Brodie Hazlehead 1979 A Moir Murcar 2006 J Byrne Hazlehead
1953 C H D Cruickshank Balgownie 1980 D D Purdie Cruden Bay 2007 T Spencer Murcar
1954 C H D Cruickshank Bieldside 1981 M Wilson Kings Links 2008 D Law Duff House Royal
1955 I S Campbell Murcar 1982 R Marshall Balnagask 2009 G Munro Fraserburgh
1956 R A Beattie Balgownie 1983 N Duncan Hazlehead 2010 D Thompsett Peterculter
1957 W Livingston Cruden Bay 1984 K Buchan Balgownie 2011 D Thompsett Westhill
1958 G A Rennie Cruden Bay 1985 S J Bannerman Murcar 2012 B Murray Auchmill
1959 I G F Henderson Aberdeen Links 1986 S Henderson Kings Links 2013 B Murray Newmachar
1960 W B Hogg Aberdeen Links 1987 N Duncan Balnagask  2014  S Roger Inverurie
 2015  M Watt  Deeside
 2016  D Smith  Oldmeldrum

Comments are closed.

Scroll To Top
situs judi online