Past Jaffrey Cup Champions

 

Year Winner Venue
1927 G Shand Balgownie
1928 A R Grosert Peterhead
1929 F W Wernham Murcar
1930 J A S Glennie Balgownie
1931 R Robb Murcar
1932 J Scott Riddell Murcar
1933 J Scott Riddell Balgownie
1934 L Middleton Balgownie
1935 H G McIntosh Murcar
1936 J H McKay Hazlehead
1937 J Brodie Hazlehead
1938 J Brodie Balgownie
1939 to 1945 No Competition  
1946 H R Dey Hazlehead
1947 J S R Cruickshank Murcar
1948 D I Edward Hazlehead
1949 A Mathieson Deeside
1950 L Middleton Balgownie
1951 J Pressley Balgownie
1952 J Pressley Balgownie
1953 G R Murray Balgownie
1954 A Brodie Cruden Bay
1955 G P Wilson Bieldside
1956 J W Booth Balgownie
1957 L Middleton Balgownie
1958 J W Booth Balgownie
1959 J W Booth Balgownie
1960 J P Grant Murcar
1961 N Henderson Murcar
1962 I Wright Cruden Bay
1963 J H Little Aberdeen Links
1964 A K Pirie Balgownie
1965 I V Clark Balgownie
1966 A K Pirie Cruden Bay
1967 A K Pirie Balgownie 
1968 A K Pirie Balgownie
1969 J W Johnston Balgownie
1970 A G Booth Banchory
1971 A K Pirie Murcar
1972 R M Grant Murcar
1973 A K Pirie Balgownie
1974 J H Little Murcar
1975 R M Grant Cruden Bay
1976 R H Willox Deeside
1977 B Brooks Banchory
1978 F J Coutts Duff House Royal
1979 J A Fraser Balnagask
1980 E Lindsay Murcar
1981 G Webster Deeside
1982 A Cruickshank Ballater
1983 S Stephen Peterhead
1984 A Ritchie Kings Links
1985 A Ritchie Cruden Bay
1986 D Jamieson Hazlehead
1987 J M Crammond Stonehaven
1988 A Howie Inverurie
1989 D C Clark Duff House Royal
1990 J A Fraser Balnagask
1991 K Buchan Buckpool
1992 K F Hird Aboyne
1993 S J Young Peterhead
1994 A J A Crombie Deeside
1995 C S Thomson Strathlene
1996 G McInnes Turriff
1997 G McInnes Kings Links
1998 G J Esson Duff House Royal
1999 B A Innes Cruden Bay
2000 G J Esson Murcar
2001 J Mitchell Balgownie
2002 S Wheeler Duff House Royal
2003 B Edmond Banchory
2004 L Phillips Peterhead
2005 M Halliday Newmachar
2006 G Taylor Newmachar
2007 B Edmond Portlethen
2008 A Bews Kemnay
2009 B Innes Ballater
2010 C Brechin Turriff
2011 C Brechin Kintore
2012 C Brechin Oldmeldrum
2013 D Morrison Royal Tarlair
2014 S Robertson Portlethen
2015 D Morrison Fraserburgh
2016 C Stephen Banchory