Past Boys Stroke Play Champions

 

Year Winner Venue
1927 I Melville Balgownie
1928 D Buchan Peterhead
1929 J Scott Riddell Murcar
1930 J Scott Riddell Aberdeen Links
1931 L Middleton Bieldside
1932 G Leiper Hazlehead
1933 J W Booth Stonehaven
1934 J M Beagrie Balnagask
1935 J M Beagrie Banff
1936 A S Finnie Balgownie
1937 A M Leiper Peterhead
1939 to 1946 No Competition  
1947 T Ballantyne Aberdeen Links
1948 T Ballantyne Hazlehead
1949 R Matthews Aberdeen Links
1950 H Duncan Balgownie
1951 A Brodie Deeside
1952 A Brodie Hazlehead
1953 C H D Cruickshank Balgownie
1954 C H D Cruickshank Bieldside
1955 I S Campbell Murcar
1956 R A Beattie Balgownie
1957 W Livingston Cruden Bay
1958 G A Rennie Cruden Bay
1959 I G F Henderson Aberdeen Links
1960 W B Hogg Aberdeen Links
1961 W B Hogg Aberdeen Links
1962 P D Milne Hazlehead
1963 J Hamilton Balgownie
1964 J Wood Peterhead
1965 W S Urquhart Deeside
1966 W S Urquhart Hazlehead
1967  M Smith Balgownie 
1968 D Chillas  Murcar
1969 H M Donald  Kings Links
1970 G H Nicoll Deeside
1971 A B Morrice Hazlehead
1972 L Middleton Balgownie
1973 J Murray Murcar
1974 V Young Kings Links
1975 N Hinks jnr  
1976 G J Webster Hazlehead
1977 I R Miller Turriff
1978 I R Miller Balgownie
1979 A Moir Murcar
1980 D D Purdie Cruden Bay
1981 M Wilson Kings Links
1982 R Marshall Balnagask
1983 N Duncan Hazlehead
1984 K Buchan Balgownie
1985 S J Bannerman Murcar
1986 S Henderson Kings Links
1987 N Duncan Balnagask
1988 J Murray Inverurie
1989 A S Locke Royal Tarleir
1990 G Hutcheon Westhill
1991 N McCulloch Hazlehead
1992 I F Buchan Turriff
1993 S J Young Banchory
1994 R Douglas Oldmeldrum
1995 S Humphrey Inverurie
1996 G J Gordon Kemnay
1997 S Buchan Ballater
1998 G Lornie Peterculter
1999 R Ramsay Turriff
2000 M Moir Inverallochy
2001 M McKechnie Newmachar
2002 G McBain Aboyne
2003 P McLean Huntly
2004 R Young Oldmeldrum
2005 S Fraser Inchmarlo
2006 J Byrne Hazlehead
2007 T Spencer Murcar
2008 D Law Duff House Royal
2009 G Munro Fraserburgh
2010 D Thompsett Peterculter
2011 D Thompsett Westhill
2012 B Murray Auchmill
2013 B Murray Newmachar
2014 S Roger Inverurie
2015 M Watt Deeside
2016 D Smith Oldmeldrum